Kyle Grover Holds onto Lead on Day Two of 2023 WON BASS U.S. Open. Spencer Shuffield Moves into Second Place, Steven Cook Leads AAA Division

Published by The Bee News

October 17, 2023

Reading Time: ( Word Count: )

Laughlin, Nev. – October 17, 2023 – There is one constant that can be counted on in the world of professional
bass fishing, and that is… change. When the field for the 2023 WON Bass U.S. Open left Katherine Landing at
Lake Mohave Marina, they were greeted with warm, slick-calm environment that contrasted the breezy day one
conditions. How that would affect the fishing on the bathwater clear Lake Mohave fishery was at question.
While the 28,000 surface acres of Lake Mohave should provide plenty of real estate to target, the body of water
tends to fish small, couple that with high skies, and flat winds, and the result was a high probability of change
atop the leaderboard. As the day two weigh-n began, it appeared that the day’s conditions may have an effect
on the anglers, as several saw opposite results of their opening round performance.
For opening round leader Kyle Grover from Anaheim, Calif., that was not the case as he backed up his 20.70-
pounds limit that gave him the day one lead with a 19.56-pound limit to bring his total weight to 40.26 pounds,
enabling him to maintain his lead on day two.
Grover holds a slim .51-pound lead over Hot Springs, Ark. pro Spencer Shuffield who brought 19.58-pound
limit of smallmouth to bring his total weight to 39.75 pounds. Bryant Smith of Roseville, Calif. matched his
day one 18-pound limit with 18.98 pounds to end the day in third place with 37.38 pounds, while Garrett
Howard, from Riverside, Calif. added 17.57 to finish day two in fourth place with 36.83 pounds, and rounding
out the top five is Patrick Touey, from Santa Maria, Calif. who brought 18.84 pounds to the scales for a total of
36.58 pounds.
Grover reported having the majority of his day’s weight at 11:00AM but made one key cull in the waning
moments of the day that made the difference. He had met the four and a half pounder the day before. “I
stopped on this point a couple of miles from takeoff yesterday and made a cast at her, she bit, and I broke her
off on the hookset,” he said. “I made the same stop today and she was sitting in the same spot, made the same
cast, he bit, and this time I landed her; she culled a three pounder.”
He said he knows there are plenty of fish in his areas but is unsure how they will respond. “I threw at around a
hundred fish today and got eight or ten to bite,” he said. “I know I need to back it up with a big bag, I’m just
not sure that I’ll be able to; tomorrow is going to be interesting. Winning the U.S. Open would mean so much
to me, I’m going to go out and do everything I can to close it out tomorrow.”
Shuffield said he threw at more fish than the leader and managed to catch a few more but is also concerned
about what the conditions will do to his ability to present to the fish. “I’m fishing fairly deep, and my main
areas are expected to be in heavy winds tomorrow,” he said. “I know the fish are there and I hope I can make
them eat, but we’ll have to see how tomorrow goes; I’d love to get this done tomorrow.”
In the AAA Division, Steven Cook of Willow, Alaska weighed 16.03 pounds to take the day one lead with
34.86 pounds. Second place on the AAA side is held by Donald Lugert from Needles, Calif. added 15.39 to
bring his total to 34.33 pounds. Bullhead City, Arizona’s Brian Reaves moved into third place in the AAA
Division with 18.84 pounds to bring his total to 33.74 pounds. Anthony Hunt of Clovis, Calif. ended the day in
fourth place with 30.89 pounds after adding 13.26 pounds on day two. Travis Hargis of Chula Vista, Calif.
added 10.46 pounds to bring his total to 30.69 pounds to round out the top five.
Complete Standings of both divisions can be found below:

Day three of the 2023 Bass Cat / Mercury WON BASS U.S. Open presented by Laughlin Tourism Commission
and Visit Laughlin will commence tomorrow with a champion being crowned Wednesday at the conclusion of
the final weigh-in. Takeoff with 183 pro and AAA anglers will commence at safe light and weigh-ins will occur
at 3:00PM daily. Takeoff and weigh-ins will be held at Katherine Landing at Lake Mohave Marina located at
2690 Katherine Spur, Bullhead City, AZ 86429.
WON Bass has reserved Thursday October 19 and Friday October 20 in case any day of the event is postponed
due to unsafe conditions by the National Parks Service.
Join us for an historic event and look to wonbassevents.com and WONews.com along with WON BASS and
Western Outdoor News social media platforms on https://www.facebook.com/WONBassTournaments and
https://www.instagram.com/wonbass/ for event details, livestreams and updates.
The 41st Anniversary 2023 WON BASS U.S. Open is presented by the following sponsors; Bass Cat Boats,
Mercury Marine, Berkley, Costa, Abu Garcia, Bridgford Foods, Daiwa, Gamakatsu, Phenix, Power-Pole Total
Boat Control, Eagle Claw TroKar, Lithium Pros, Lowrance, Anderson Toyota, Loco’s Bar and Cocina, DD26,
Top This, Johnon’s Bait and Tackle, LTC Laughlin Tourism Commission, Last Chance Performance Marine,
Yamamoto Baits, Huntington Beach Honda, Peregrine 250, Livingston Lures, Roboworm, Trika Premium
Fishing Gear, Liqui Moly Marine, Anglers Marine, Stealth Stix, Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff and Pouches,
KUIU, Signature Gate Systems and Welding, Sure Life, Visit Laughlin and Western Outdoor News.

2023 WON Bass U.S. Open

Day 2 Pro Standings

Pro Angler Hometown Fish Wght Pnlty B/B Day
1
Day
2
Total

1 Kyle Grover RCHO STA MARG CA 10-
10
40.26   4.74 20.70 19.56   40.26

2 Spencer Shuffield Hot Springs AR 10-
10
39.75   4.88 20.17 19.58   39.75

3 Bryant Smith Roseville CA 10-
10
37.38     18.40 18.98   37.38

4 Garrett Howard Riverside CA 10-
10
36.83   6.49 19.26 17.57   36.83

5 Patrick Touey Santa Maria CA 10-
10
36.58   4.82 17.74 18.84   36.58
6 Evan Barnes Dardanelle AR 9-9 35.12   4.58 20.58 14.54   35.12
7 Zach VerBrugge Lake Havasu AZ 10-
10
34.97   4.74 18.94 16.03   34.97

8 Chris Zaldain Fort Worth TX 10-
10
34.22   4.88 18.83 15.39   34.22

9 Randy McAbee, Jr. Bakersfield CA 10-
10
33.01     15.68 17.33   33.01
10 Jim Vretzos El Dorodo Hills CA 9-9 32.00     20.23 11.77   32.00
11 Ray Arbesu Henderson NV 10-
10
29.86   4.23 13.31 16.55   29.86
12 Tai Au Glendale AZ 9-9 28.97     16.59 12.38   28.97
13 Roy Hawk Lake Havasu City AZ 10-
10
28.57   4.14 9.60 18.97   28.57
14 Luke Clausen Otis Orchards WA 9-8 29.00 0.50 4.57 16.95 11.55   28.50
15 Gary Clouse Winchester TN 10-
10
26.39     11.79 14.60   26.39

16 Matt Shura Gilbert AZ 10-
10
26.30   4.52 12.25 14.05   26.30
17 Scott Hellesen Paso Robles CA 8-8 26.25     15.87 10.38   26.25
18 Andrew Napoleon Mesa AZ 10-
10
26.07   5.70 15.25 10.82   26.07
19 Shane Edgar Glendale AZ 8-8 25.92   4.59 18.66 7.26   25.92

20 Josh Bertrand San Tan Valley AZ 9-9 25.45     10.74 14.71   25.45
21 Todd Kline San Clemente CA 10-
10
25.42     14.90 10.52   25.42

22 Mike Caruso Peoria AZ 10-
10
25.40   4.27 15.10 10.30   25.40
23 Joe Uribe, Jr. Surprise AZ 8-8 25.10   4.40 12.98 12.12   25.10
24 Clifford Pirch Payson AZ 8-8 24.80   4.75 7.49 17.31   24.80
25 Robert Nakatomi Sacramento CA 10-
10
24.63   3.93 10.83 13.80   24.63
26 Max Hernandez Queen Creek AZ 8-8 24.61   4.63 18.30 6.31   24.61
27 Jason Bryan Henderson NV 10-
10
24.31     12.09 12.22   24.31
28 Jerry Ballesteros Rancho Cucamonga CA 7-6 24.66 0.50   19.52 4.64   24.16
29 Justin Kerr Lake Havasu City AZ 9-9 23.71     11.06 12.65   23.71
30 Kevin Short Fairfield Bay AR 10-
9
23.96 0.50   14.25 9.21   23.46
31 Brian Tressen Corona CA 8-8 23.06     15.63 7.43   23.06
32 Justin Patti Peoria AZ 10-
10
22.58     11.98 10.60   22.58
33 Bill Brown Grand Junction CO 9-9 22.33   4.77 14.90 7.43   22.33
34 Luke Johns Folsom CA 9-9 22.22     12.56 9.66   22.22
35 Cody Kurz Oxnard CA 9-8 22.71 0.50 4.70 10.39 11.82   22.21
36 Chip Gilbert Yuma AZ 9-9 21.90     14.93 6.97   21.90
37 Jeff Baird Washington UT 7-7 21.89   5.44 18.04 3.85   21.89
38 Ron Hammett La Mesa CA 6-6 21.66   3.99 7.85 13.81   21.66
39 Shane Spinning Canyon Lake CA 10-
10
21.62   4.02 9.57 12.05   21.62

40 Bill O'Shinn Auburn CA 10-
10
21.52   3.86 9.86 11.66   21.52

41 Brett Leber Dixon CA 10-
10
21.28     12.20 9.08   21.28
42 Dylan Maxon Pioera AZ 7-7 21.01     16.11 4.90   21.01
43 Matthew Becker Finleyville PA 7-7 20.51     17.81 2.70   20.51
44 Jonathan Schuyler Las Vegas NV 6-6 20.45   5.08 6.45 14.00   20.45
45 Steve Molinari Waddell AZ 9-9 20.31   4.15 8.52 11.79   20.31
46 Chris Kinley Lake Havasu City AZ 8-8 20.29   5.25 15.97 4.32   20.29
47 James Salazar Chandler AZ 10-
10
20.20     11.37 8.83   20.20

48 Joe Cole Coalville UT 10-
10
19.76     7.80 11.96   19.76
49 Ryan Yamagata Las Vegas NV 9-9 19.74   5.31 13.54 6.20   19.74
50 Trace Myers Santaquin UT 7-7 19.60     11.52 8.08   19.60
51 Jon Bell Campo CA 8-8 19.42   4.09 4.33 15.09   19.42
52 Daylon Smith Frazier Park CA 10-
10
19.36     11.12 8.24   19.36
52 Micah Jones Kingman AZ 9-5 21.36 2.00   13.25 6.11   19.36
54 Adam Cacal Las Vegas NV 8-8 19.23     13.43 5.80   19.23
55 Tom White Jr. Tustin CA 6-6 18.89   5.62 17.63 1.26   18.89
56 Mike Luiere Henderson NV 9-9 18.82     8.36 10.46   18.82
57 Jim Moynagh Shakopee MN 9-9 18.80   3.88 6.81 11.99   18.80
58 Jeff Giffen Phoenix AZ 7-6 19.24 0.50   14.81 3.93   18.74
59 Darius Arberry Las Vegas NV 6-6 18.70     15.59 3.11   18.70
60 Tim Klinger Boulder City NV 9-9 18.68   5.57 11.95 6.73   18.68
61 Matthew Luna Santee CA 10-
10
18.37     8.33 10.04   18.37
62 Randy Pierson Oakdale CA 7-7 18.34     6.55 11.79   18.34

63 Connor Jacob Auburn AL 7-7 18.29     7.05 11.24   18.29
64 Mark Lassagne San Ramon CA 8-8 17.94     6.03 11.91   17.94
65 Chris Ricci Ignacio CO 10-
10
17.47     8.68 8.79   17.47
66 Tony Lain Lake Havasu City AZ 5-5 17.27   4.89 9.27 8.00   17.27
67 Greg Halliman Littlerock CA 8-8 16.80   3.76 6.47 10.33   16.80
68 CJ Hinkle Fort Mohave AZ 7-7 16.52     7.58 8.94   16.52
69 Rusty Salewske Alpine CA 8-8 16.47     11.53 4.94   16.47
70 Cameron Karber Munds Park AZ 8-8 16.34     9.99 6.35   16.34
71 Robert Morales Williams AZ 7-7 16.16     2.90 13.26   16.16
72 Jeff Rutt Lake Havasu City AZ 7-7 16.06     12.42 3.64   16.06
73 Travis Jewell Tyler TX 7-7 15.90     13.03 2.87   15.90
74 Dave Davis Mesa AZ 10-
10
15.81     7.46 8.35   15.81
75 Mark Dotterer Phoenix AZ 7-7 15.76     12.78 2.98   15.76
76 Austin Melville Gilbert AZ 8-8 15.73     11.00 4.73   15.73
77 Tyler Ivie West Haven UT 7-7 15.72   3.92 7.77 7.95   15.72
78 Johnny Johnson Lakeside AZ 6-6 15.68   3.93 13.70 1.98   15.68
79 Anthony Salazar Henderson NV 6-6 15.41   3.10 8.42 6.99   15.41
80 Dick Watson Boulder City NV 7-6 15.77 0.50   12.18 3.09   15.27
81 Scooter Griffith Mesa AZ 8-8 15.24   3.83 4.99 10.25   15.24
82 Gary Klein Mingus TX 8-8 15.23     4.77 10.46   15.23
83 Kazuki Kodama Tokyo Japan 8-8 15.19     8.68 6.51   15.19
84 John Murray Spring City TN 8-8 14.88     5.47 9.41   14.88
85 Jeff Hudson Las Vegas NV 6-6 14.72     8.78 5.94   14.72
86 Westly Gritts Folsom CA 6-6 14.71     13.19 1.52   14.71
87 John Basmadjian Canyon Lakw CA 8-8 14.63     6.14 8.49   14.63
88 Darren Wilson Las Vegas NV 6-6 14.45     2.39 12.06   14.45
89 Rodney Reed Chelan WA 9-9 14.43     9.10 5.33   14.43
90 Joshua Advocate Fort Mohave AZ 5-5 14.25   4.25 1.52 12.73   14.25
91 Victor Azevedo Filer ID 7-7 14.19     9.33 4.86   14.19
92 Daymond Allen Murrieta CA 6-6 13.99     11.03 2.96   13.99
93 Christopher Allen Grand Junction CO 6-6 13.52     12.40 1.12   13.52
94 Phillip Emery Oxnard CA 4-4 13.46     3.93 9.53   13.46
95 David Meza Camarillo CA 4-4 13.44     5.85 7.59   13.44
96 Kevin Hugo Canyon Lake CA 5-5 13.33       13.33   13.33
97 Colby Pearson Rogue River OR 6-6 13.25   4.75 4.45 8.80   13.25
98 Nick Young Lake Havasu City AZ 6-6 13.23     6.34 6.89   13.23
99 Levi Samz Rock Springs WY 5-5 13.11   4.32 1.54 11.57   13.11
100 Brandon Morton San Tan Valley AZ 6-6 12.83     3.72 9.11   12.83
101 Dung Van Vu Paramount CA 7-6 13.18 0.50 3.68 9.69 2.99   12.68
102 David Gliebe Manteca CA 6-6 12.62   3.00 2.17 10.45   12.62
103 Matt Thomas Scottsdale AZ 5-5 12.41   4.16 8.25 4.16   12.41
104 Dan Frazier Paso Robles CA 7-7 12.26     6.43 5.83   12.26
105 Pete Marino Moreno Valley CA 7-7 12.22     7.12 5.10   12.22
106 Eric Inman West Jordan UT 4-4 12.07     12.07     12.07
107 Steven Bowlin Atlanta TX 6-6 11.92     4.21 7.71   11.92

108 Craig Taylor Oceanside CA 7-7 11.86     6.67 5.19   11.86
109 Ken Whalen Lompoc CA 6-6 11.82     7.86 3.96   11.82
110 Brandon Gaither Oakdale CA 6-6 11.78     9.19 2.59   11.78
111 Tyson Christman Glendale AZ 5-5 11.72     8.96 2.76   11.72
112 Keith Nighswonger La Habra CA 6-6 11.55   3.80 9.86 1.69   11.55
113 Sean Coffey Mesa AZ 4-4 11.54     5.20 6.34   11.54
114 Shawn Herring Las Vegas NV 6-6 11.46     3.35 8.11   11.46
115 Brad Szarkowski Santa Clarita CA 4-3 11.93 0.50   7.70 3.73   11.43
116 Jesse Halstead Bonney Lake WA 7-7 11.22     2.93 8.29   11.22
117 Chris Harvey Idaho Falls ID 5-4 11.65 0.50 4.24 3.35 7.80   11.15
118 Ricky Shabazz La Mesa CA 4-4 10.76   4.03 6.73 4.03   10.76
118 Carl Limbrick, Jr. Bonita CA 4-4 10.76     5.88 4.88   10.76
120 Shane Noel California City CA 5-5 10.70     6.15 4.55   10.70
121 Josh Albee Golden Valley AZ 5-5 10.60     9.12 1.48   10.60
122 Clayton Meyer Henderson NV 4-4 10.06     6.45 3.61   10.06
123 Mason McAbee Bakersfield CA 4-4 9.91       9.91   9.91
124 Jonathan Jackson Las Vegas NV 5-5 9.85     6.89 2.96   9.85
125 Rick Correa Wilsonville OR 3-3 9.79     6.58 3.21   9.79
126 David Kemper Tempe AZ 4-4 9.70   4.10 9.70     9.70
127 Joe Ahrens San Diego CA 5-5 9.63     3.20 6.43   9.63
128 Tom Leedom Escondido CA 6-6 9.53     1.29 8.24   9.53
129 Jesse A. Marquez Lake Havasu City AZ 6-6 9.52     1.66 7.86   9.52
130 Scott Davis Preston ID 6-6 9.47     4.41 5.06   9.47
131 Jeff Stuart Las Vegas NV 5-5 9.44     7.81 1.63   9.44
132 Jordan Collom Canyon Lake CA 5-5 9.38     9.38     9.38
133 Mike Bird Tonopah NV 4-4 9.31     5.99 3.32   9.31
134 Kevin Wiggins Winterheaven CA 5-5 9.10     9.10     9.10
135 Matty Wong Collinsville TX 4-4 9.02     4.19 4.83   9.02
136 Kyle Richins Washington UT 3-3 8.88   4.51 8.88     8.88
137 Andy Manahl Mesa AZ 4-4 8.83   4.20 4.92 3.91   8.83
138 Russ Barger Boise ID 5-5 8.79   3.46 4.13 4.66   8.79
139 Kevin Finley Phoenix AZ 4-4 8.55     5.92 2.63   8.55
140 Todd Woods Long Beach CA 3-3 8.24     4.41 3.83   8.24
141 David Baca Humboldt AZ 4-4 8.22     6.98 1.24   8.22
142 Allen Clark Florence AZ 4-4 7.68     7.68     7.68
143 Douglas Jones North Las vegas NV 5-5 7.66       7.66   7.66
144 Brian Nunn Bakersfield CA 4-4 7.45     5.69 1.76   7.45
145 Lowell Mickelson Anahiem CA 5-5 7.39     6.37 1.02   7.39
146 John Morrow Kingman AZ 5-5 7.13     6.01 1.12   7.13
147 Jimmy Reese Ukiah CA 4-4 7.12     4.05 3.07   7.12
148 Christopher Owen Poway CA 4-4 7.10     3.63 3.47   7.10
149 Marvin Finley Peoria AZ 2-2 6.68   4.74 1.94 4.74   6.68
150 Cory Kerber Madera CA 3-3 6.49     3.35 3.14   6.49
151 Matt Bradley Henderson CA 4-4 6.46     3.76 2.70   6.46
152 Philip Roesener Choctaw OK 3-3 6.27     6.27     6.27
153 Jamie Shaw Coolidge AZ 4-4 6.22       6.22   6.22

154 Kevin Caruso Glendale AZ 2-2 6.18       6.18   6.18
155 George Sholl Washington UT 2-2 6.04   3.87 2.17 3.87   6.04
156 Byron Velvick Boerne TX 2-2 5.94     5.94     5.94
157 Brett Hite Phoenix AZ 2-2 5.78   4.68 5.78     5.78
158 Gary Martlage Pheonix AZ 3-3 5.73     3.52 2.21   5.73
159 Paul Ojala Glendale AZ 3-3 5.62     3.65 1.97   5.62
160 James Wirts Mesa AZ 2-2 5.41     1.55 3.86   5.41
161 Conrad Demecs New River AZ 2-2 5.05     5.05     5.05
162 Mark Poe Coolidge AZ 2-2 4.92     2.67 2.25   4.92
163 Joe Patz Surprise AZ 3-3 4.81       4.81   4.81
164 Gary Freeman Las Vegas NV 3-3 4.62       4.62   4.62
165 James Wilcox Reno CA 1-1 3.94     3.94     3.94
166 Billy Hines Vacaville CA 3-3 3.56     2.46 1.10   3.56
167 Mike Huseman Bullhead City AZ 2-2 3.27     3.27     3.27
168 Jeremy Mann San Jose CA 2-2 3.10     3.10     3.10
169 James Weaver Lehi UT 2-2 2.88     2.88     2.88
170 Dave Kiesgen Peorea AZ 2-2 2.73       2.73   2.73
171 Guy Williams Perris CA 2-2 2.59     1.43 1.16   2.59
172 Robert Yelland Coeur d Alene ID 1-1 2.00     2.00     2.00
173 Melvin Williams Chula Vista CA 1-1 1.97     1.97     1.97
174 Jeffery Klicka Brawley CA 1-1 1.54       1.54   1.54
175 Greg Garcia Cibola AZ 1-1 1.34     1.34     1.34
176 John Martinez Las Vegas NV 1-1 1.30       1.30   1.30
177 Rob Sanford San Diego CA 1-1 1.23     1.23     1.23
178 Dan Davis Hurrican UT 0-0 0.00           0.00
178 Dan Merchant Canyon Lake CA 0-0 0.00           0.00
178 Jerren Slaton Afton TX 0-0 0.00           0.00
178 Jiggs Benn Myrtle Creek OR 0-0 0.00           0.00
178 Rick Clunn Ava MO 0-0 0.00           0.00
178 Rick Mason Glendale AZ 0-0 0.00           0.00
178 Eslam Moursi Torrance CA 0-0 0.00           0.00

2023 Won Bass U.S. Open
Day 2 AAA Standings

Angler Hometown Fish Wght Pnlty B/B Day
1
Day
2
Total

1 Steven Cook Willow AK 10-
10
34.86     18.83 16.03 34.86

2 Donald Lugert Needles CA 10-
10
34.33   4.48 18.94 15.39 34.33

3 Brian Reaves Bullhead City AZ 10-
10
33.74   4.11 14.90 18.84 33.74

4 Anthony Hunt Clovis CA 10-
10
30.89   4.16 17.63 13.26 30.89

5 Travis Hargis Chula Vista CA 10-
10
30.69   4.98 20.23 10.46 30.69

6 Tim Demecs Pheonix AZ 10-
10
30.28   4.89 15.68 14.60 30.28
7 Coy Mott Fruitland ID 8-8 30.11   4.77 20.58 9.53 30.11
8 Tony Witt Orange CA 10-
10
29.12   3.06 11.79 17.33 29.12

9 Shawn Carnahan Gilbert AZ 10-
10
28.34     18.30 10.04 28.34

10 Ellison Hubbard LAS VEGAS NV 10-
10
28.31   2.89 11.00 17.31 28.31

11 Antonio Paniccia Phoenix AZ 10-
10
28.26     17.74 10.52 28.26
12 Garrett Ott Huntington Beach CA 9-9 28.25     13.54 14.71 28.25
13 Robert Murrin Buelton CA 9-9 26.78   4.45 7.81 18.97 26.78
14 Tom Nokes Riverton UT 10-
10
26.52   4.31 13.19 13.33 26.52

15 Christopher Tobin Lompoc CA 10-
10
26.26     18.40 7.86 26.26
16 Quincy Lewis San Diego CA 8-8 25.76     20.70 5.06 25.76
17 Andrew Packard Fresno CA 8-7 25.69 0.50 4.19 14.81 10.38 25.19
18 Kyle Clark Port Orchard WA 9-9 24.69     7.12 17.57 24.69
19 Geoff Peterson Huntington Beach CA 8-8 24.36     19.26 5.10 24.36
20 Bo McNeely Rancho Cucamunga CA 10-
9
24.67 0.50   12.18 11.99 24.17

21 Kevin A. Smith Phoenix AZ 10-
10
24.11   3.68 12.20 11.91 24.11

22 Mike McMillan Burbank CA 10-
10
24.03     13.70 10.33 24.03
23 Bryan Davis Goleta CA 8-8 23.97     4.41 19.56 23.97
24 Joel Chin Rosemead CA 10-
10
23.85   5.05 13.03 10.82 23.85

25 Joseph Johnson Goodyear AZ 10-
10
23.76   2.99 13.31 10.45 23.76
26 John D. Helm Tempe AZ 9-9 23.70     14.90 8.80 23.70
27 Daniel Martinez Murrieta CA 8-8 23.51   5.86 9.70 13.81 23.51
28 Sean Slonski Buckeye AZ 6-5 23.88 0.50 3.86 19.52 3.86 23.38
29 Eric Hammer Peoria AZ 9-8 23.69 0.50 4.11 14.25 8.94 23.19
30 David Childress Bakersfield CA 9-9 22.78   4.27 16.95 5.83 22.78
31 John Bitting Kingman AZ 9-9 22.62   4.77 10.83 11.79 22.62
32 Dayne Mendes Hilmar CA 9-8 22.95 0.50   10.39 12.06 22.45
33 Mike Kizis Belle River ON 8-8 22.10   5.07 15.59 6.51 22.10
34 James Clayton Prescott AZ 8-8 22.07     6.98 15.09 22.07
35 Tyler Ford Tucson AZ 10-
10
21.97     11.37 10.60 21.97

36 Brett Robbins Solvang CA 10-
10
21.83     11.53 10.30 21.83
37 Markus Avalos Las Vegas NV 7-7 21.73     18.66 3.07 21.73
38 Kyle Gelles Pingree ID 8-8 21.43   3.63 15.63 5.80 21.43
39 Randall Coyle Eagle Mountain UT 7-7 21.25     16.59 4.66 21.25
40 Mike Gabrielson Bullhead City AZ 10-
10
21.12     9.33 11.79 21.12

41 R. Stephen
Gustafson

Santa Monica CA 8-8 20.86     13.43 7.43 20.86
42 Michael Croft Alcoa TN 6-6 20.64   4.63 1.66 18.98 20.64
43 Todd Belzner Cave Creek AZ 9-9 20.47     8.25 12.22 20.47
44 Mike Dailey Reno NV 8-8 20.35     6.55 13.80 20.35
45 Kirk Marshall Discovery Bay CA 8-4 22.24 2.00   13.25 6.99 20.24
46 Brian Pappalardo Corona CA 5-5 20.17     20.17   20.17
47 Paul Gelles Pingree ID 8-8 20.13     8.36 11.77 20.13
48 Kevin McBean Shafter CA 8-8 20.04     15.10 4.94 20.04
49 Shawn Wagner Glendale AZ 7-7 19.80   3.80 15.87 3.93 19.80
50 Mike Hawkins Boulder City NV 5-5 19.58       19.58 19.58

51 William Duncan Hollister CA 6-6 19.57     17.81 1.76 19.57
52 Ray Kawabata Bothel WA 10-
10
19.51     7.46 12.05 19.51
53 Damon Motley Orange CA 9-9 19.27   3.76 11.03 8.24 19.27
54 Steve Jenkins Apache Junction AZ 7-7 19.23     6.58 12.65 19.23
55 Robert Munoz Hollister CA 7-7 18.95     15.97 2.98 18.95
56 Anthony Souza Rio Vista CA 6-6 18.72   4.03 2.17 16.55 18.72
57 David Sloane Tousand Oaks CA 5-5 18.47   4.70 3.93 14.54 18.47
58 David Stanberry Wasilla AK 7-7 18.13     6.01 12.12 18.13
59 Kenny Johnson Eager AZ 7-7 18.12     15.25 2.87 18.12
60 Greg Wheeler Atascadero CA 5-5 18.04     18.04   18.04
61 Steve W. Clark Fresno CA 6-6 18.02   4.94 6.45 11.57 18.02
62 Makoto Otani Japan 7-6 18.48 0.50   6.43 11.55 17.98
63 James Murphy Gilbert AZ 10-
10
17.92     9.57 8.35 17.92
64 Rick Mikla Discovery Bay CA 9-9 17.81     9.86 7.95 17.81
65 Gavin Hammer Peoria AZ 6-6 17.65     3.65 14.00 17.65
66 Mike Rasso Phoenix AZ 8-8 17.43     5.47 11.96 17.43
67 Jonathan Green San Pablo CA 7-7 17.32   2.91 3.27 14.05 17.32
68 Mandy Myers Santaquin UT 7-7 17.30     12.40 4.90 17.30
69 Mike Olsen Bullhead AZ 6-6 17.23     16.11 1.12 17.23
70 Tom Creasy Covina CA 10-
10
17.21     7.80 9.41 17.21
71 Wyatt Hansen Oakdale CA 8-8 17.10   4.28 12.78 4.32 17.10
72 Noah Sanford Boulder City NV 8-8 16.96     7.05 9.91 16.96
73 Jonathan Emmons Surprise AZ 7-7 16.94     4.21 12.73 16.94
74 Ken Hromada Gilbert AZ 8-8 16.79     7.58 9.21 16.79
75 Charlie Crawford Peoria AZ 7-7 16.51   3.93 4.13 12.38 16.51
76 Todd Tobiasson Las Vegas NV 6-6 16.25     12.09 4.16 16.25
77 Bill Eastes Boulder Creek CA 7-7 16.24     5.78 10.46 16.24
78 Dave Cole Roy UT 9-9 16.11     9.38 6.73 16.11
79 David Shearrer Trabuco Canyon CA 6-6 15.58   3.92 5.92 9.66 15.58
80 Hayden Metz Eastvalle CA 5-5 15.55   4.62 11.52 4.03 15.55
81 Mike Crothers Chandler AZ 6-6 15.39     12.07 3.32 15.39
82 Jacob Crawford San Pedro CA 7-7 15.38     3.72 11.66 15.38
83 Ronnie Orbaker Madera CA 7-7 15.19     12.56 2.63 15.19
84 Andrew Bell San Tan Valley AZ 8-8 15.11     6.03 9.08 15.11
85 Greg Wood Branson MO 5-5 14.93   4.67 14.93   14.93
86 Tim Domingues San Jose CA 6-6 14.81     6.73 8.08 14.81
87 Mike Faherty Lake Havasu City AZ 7-6 15.19 0.50   6.89 7.80 14.69
88 Donnie Scroggins Kingman AZ 7-7 14.68     11.98 2.70 14.68
89 Fisher Griffith Mesa AZ 8-8 14.64     6.15 8.49 14.64
90 James Darling Glendale AZ 7-7 14.53     8.42 6.11 14.53
90 Bryan Colby Prescott AZ 9-9 14.53     8.33 6.20 14.53
92 Fred Buelna Chandler AZ 5-5 14.27     11.06 3.21 14.27
93 Mike Peterson Hemet CA 6-6 14.21     2.39 11.82 14.21
94 Brian Bullis Jr. Anthem AZ 6-6 14.10     12.98 1.12 14.10
95 Tom White, Sr. Fountain Valley CA 7-7 14.08     11.12 2.96 14.08

96 William Penrod Salome AZ 6-6 14.04     7.86 6.18 14.04
97 Daniel Lutz Las Vegas NV 7-7 13.93     9.10 4.83 13.93
98 Tom Warren Maricopa AZ 7-7 13.71     4.92 8.79 13.71
99 Jade Larson Pleasant Grove UT 7-7 13.60     3.35 10.25 13.60
100 Rocky Luiere Henderson NV 6-6 13.59     8.78 4.81 13.59
101 Dylan Moore Bakersfield CA 7-7 13.46     9.99 3.47 13.46
102 Joseph Lineberry Ramseur NC 6-6 13.38     8.52 4.86 13.38
103 David Thies Lake Havasu City CA 7-7 13.10     4.99 8.11 13.10
104 Landon Allen Grand Junction CO 5-5 12.83   4.29 5.94 6.89 12.83
105 Robbie Espinosa Yorba Linda CA 4-4 12.71   3.83 8.88 3.83 12.71
106 Bobby Tidd Mesa AZ 7-7 12.59     3.76 8.83 12.59
106 Scott Johnson Vacaville CA 7-7 12.59     8.68 3.91 12.59
108 Chris Carpenter Grants Pass OR 5-4 13.08 0.50 4.16 7.70 4.88 12.58
109 Ron Reed Boulder City NV 5-5 12.42     12.42   12.42
110 Jay Witecki North Las Vegas NV 5-5 12.33     9.19 3.14 12.33
111 Randy Weber Phelan CA 6-6 12.28     10.74 1.54 12.28
112 Jonathan Baker Boulder City NV 5-5 12.25     12.25   12.25
113 Len Scinto Santa Clarita CA 6-6 12.22     7.49 4.73 12.22
114 Richard Craft Puyallup WA 6-6 12.02     5.05 6.97 12.02
115 Chris White Clayton CA 5-5 12.00     9.27 2.73 12.00
116 Ethan Hammer Peoria AZ 5-5 11.95     11.95   11.95
117 David Hutto Escondido CA 5-5 11.88     9.12 2.76 11.88
117 Kevin Holmgreen Lake Havasu City AZ 6-6 11.88     4.45 7.43 11.88
119 Zack Hayes Blythe CA 6-6 11.79     8.68 3.11 11.79
120 Alex Martinez Menifee CA 6-6 11.42     5.20 6.22 11.42
121 Ryan Vilmur Oakdale CA 5-5 11.31   3.90 4.05 7.26 11.31
122 Eric Stanley Antioch CA 3-3 11.24       11.24 11.24
123 Joseph Riordan Bullhead City AZ 6-6 11.23     9.60 1.63 11.23
124 Ron Goldshine Los Angeles CA 6-6 10.71     9.69 1.02 10.71
125 Vincent Alcantara Phoenix AZ 5-5 10.69     6.14 4.55 10.69
126 Adam Spies Costa Mesa CA 6-6 10.64     4.33 6.31 10.64
127 Chris Beverly Queen Creek AZ 5-5 10.44     8.96 1.48 10.44
128 Ron Morrison Lompoc CA 5-5 10.34     1.23 9.11 10.34
129 Randy Bruno Huntington Beach CA 5-5 9.98     3.63 6.35 9.98
130 Scott Holman Orange CA 6-6 9.90   3.25 6.81 3.09 9.90
131 Brent Johnson S. Lake Tahoe CA 5-5 9.89     7.68 2.21 9.89
132 Jay Cranney Rockford TN 5-5 9.86     9.86   9.86
133 Dylan Watson Hayward CA 3-3 9.76   4.83 2.17 7.59 9.76
134 Ruben Sandoval Blythe CA 3-3 9.72     5.85 3.87 9.72
135 Patrick S. Donoho Las Vegas NV 3-3 9.61   3.91 5.88 3.73 9.61
136 Darin Guglielmo Santa Barbara CA 6-6 9.52     4.19 5.33 9.52
137 Robert Gower Lake Forest CA 4-4 9.46     7.77 1.69 9.46
138 Jacob Yates Flagstaff AZ 6-6 9.39     4.77 4.62 9.39
139 Tom Kruse Cayucos CA 6-5 9.86 0.50   6.37 2.99 9.36
140 Thomas Hanes Lemoore CA 4-4 9.23     1.52 7.71 9.23
141 Christopher Irigoyen Henderson NV 5-5 9.10     9.10   9.10

142 Benjamin Green Jasper TN 6-6 8.95     1.29 7.66 8.95
143 Mario Caporuscio Las Vegas NZ 4-4 8.45     6.47 1.98 8.45
144 Travis Smith Canyon Lake CA 3-3 8.42     6.45 1.97 8.42
145 Jason Abernathy Goodyear AZ 5-5 8.39     5.69 2.70 8.39
146 Jordan Werner Hurricane UT 5-5 8.29       8.29 8.29
147 Mike Gowey Snowflake AZ 5-5 8.24       8.24 8.24
148 Rob Copple Pahrump NV 2-2 8.00       8.00 8.00
149 Nathan Hill Henderson NV 5-5 7.97     6.67 1.30 7.97
150 Joe Aldridge Escondido CA 2-2 7.85     7.85   7.85
151 Dave Phillips Nampa ID 3-3 7.58     3.94 3.64 7.58
152 Chance Gammon Bakersfield CA 2-2 6.71     1.97 4.74 6.71
153 Brian P. Day San Diego CA 3-3 6.43       6.43 6.43
154 JP Brandvig Chandler AZ 3-3 6.34     6.34   6.34
154 Greg Prather Mesa AZ 2-2 6.34       6.34 6.34
156 Ralph Wells Lake Havasu City AZ 3-3 6.31     3.35 2.96 6.31
157 Chuck Turner Golden Valley AZ 3-3 6.27     6.27   6.27
158 James Denny Apache Junction AZ 3-3 6.19     1.55 4.64 6.19
159 Justin Sperle Queen Creek AZ 2-2 5.99     5.99   5.99
160 Craig Miller Las Vegas NV 4-4 5.94     3.35 2.59 5.94
160 Chad Prochaska Blythe CA 3-3 5.94       5.94 5.94
162 Ray Gauerke Porterville CA 3-3 5.19     1.34 3.85 5.19
162 Joe Feola Riverside CA 3-3 5.19       5.19 5.19
164 Rick Melead Yorba Linda CA 3-3 5.15     1.54 3.61 5.15
165 Cole Daniel Salinas CA 3-3 4.71     2.46 2.25 4.71
166 Kevin Burgess Kingman AZ 2-2 4.41     4.41   4.41
167 Junior Barajas Las Vegas NV 3-3 4.16     2.90 1.26 4.16
168 Brian Avila Lenmoore CA 3-3 4.04     2.88 1.16 4.04
169 Scott Robertson Norco CA 2-2 3.96       3.96 3.96
170 Ty Crofts Cedar City UT 2-2 3.77     2.67 1.10 3.77
171 Gary Volpe Payson AZ 2-2 3.52     3.52   3.52
172 Rick Moore Salinas CA 2-2 3.20     3.20   3.20
173 John Carroll Phoenix AZ 2-2 3.18     1.94 1.24 3.18
174 Kanin Fife Mesa AZ 2-2 3.10     3.10   3.10
175 Michael McCarville Lae Havasu City AZ 2-2 2.93     2.93   2.93
176 Chris Gritts Folsom CA 1-1 2.00     2.00   2.00
177 Kevin Gross Redding CA 1-1 1.52       1.52 1.52
178 Don Dethloff Rathdrum ID 1-1 1.43     1.43   1.43
179 Lawrence Bryan Mohave Valley AZ 0-0 0.00         0.00
179 Curtis Tara Hayward CA 0-0 0.00         0.00
179 Jose Aguilera Peoria AZ 0-0 0.00         0.00
179 David King Compton CA 0-0 0.00         0.00
179 Filler Pro   2-2 0.00         0.00
179 Filler AAA   2-2 0.00         0.00

You May Also Like…

0 Comments

0
Your Cart
Your cart is empty.

Discover more from The Buzz -The buzz in Bullhead City - Lake Havasu City - Kingman - Arizona - California - Nevada

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading